Wednesday's
LCA/TM/Crawshaw
Wednesday 17th April
Leeds City Academy
6.20pm 7UP vs Leeds Art
7pm Basic Pitches vs Alphas
7.40pm Hooplas vs Pudsey
8.20pm Phoenix vs Farsley
9pm Unite vs Gems
Crawshaw
7pm Aireheads vs Untouchables
7.40pm Thundercats vs Physio
8.20pm Goals Aloud vs DLA Piper
Temple Moor
7pm Carr Manor vs Vixens
7.40pm Yeti’s vs Goal Diggers
8.20pm Hoopsie Daises vs Hoops & Brutes (Double Header)
Game off – Nets Go
Wednesday 10th January
Leeds City Academy
6.40pm Basic Pitches 11-22 Hooplas
Orla Duffy & Alex Johnston-Hume
7.20pm Phoenix 9-9 Nets Go
Charlie Mynard & Maddy Pennock
8pm Yeti’s 19-17 Physio
Finola Burke & Heather Smith
8.40pm Alphas 28-15 Pudsey
Frances Massey & Abi Mason
Crawshaw
7pm 7UP 27-16 Goals Aloud
Sally Bertrand & Rachel Patterson
7.40pm Aireheads 19-16 Hoopsie Daises
Lara Broadwell & Jessica Lofthouse
8.20pm Gems 9-16 Goal Diggers
Olivia Cranmer & Milly Spiegel
Temple Moor
7pm DLA Piper 5-18 Farsley
Emma Heron & Jess Payne
7.40pm Carr Manor 20-19 Unite
Becca Campbell & Michelle Ahern-Gibson
8.20pm Untouchables 19-26 Hoops & Brutes
Amrita Richardson & Kelsey Walker
Game off – Vixens & Leeds Art
Wednesday 17th January
Crawshaw
7pm Hoops & Brutes 17-26 Pudsey
Nina Sumner & Ashleigh Smeeton
7.40pm Untouchables 26-16 Alphas
Victoria Foster & Charlotte Halifax
8.20pm Basic Pitches 20-0 Aireheads (forfeit)
Temple Moor
7pm Physio 27-16 Unite
Jacqui Mauton & Georgina Preston
7.40pm Hooplas 40-24 Hoopsie Daises
Alice Briggs & Tutku Dogan
8.20pm Gems 17-10 Vixens
April Boyd & Ella Caldicott
Game off – Goal Diggers, Yeti’s, Carr Manor & all Div 3 teams
Wednesday 24th January
Crawshaw
7pm Hooplas 35-12 Aireheads
Alex Johnson-Hulme & Maleekah Qadim
7.40pm Basic Pitches 21-14 Hoopsie Daises
Lottie Simpson & Tutku Dogan
8.20pm Pudsey 28-23 Untouchables
Ashleigh Smeeton & Victoria Foster
Temple Moor
7pm Phoenix 17-22 Leeds Art
Gina Melling & Georgina Boyle
7.40pm 7UP 23-3 DLA Piper
Marni Charles & Mami Seck
8.20pm Alphas 24-22 Hoops & Brutes
Daisie Christine & Katie Hopkin
Game off – Goals Aloud, Nets Go, Farsley & all Div 1 teams
Wednesday 31st January
Crawshaw
7pm Yeti’s 22-20 Unite
Finola Burke & Georgina Preston
7.40pm Phoenix 19-20 Goals Aloud
Maddie Pennock & Rachel Patterson
8.20pm 7UP 23-28 Nets Go
Molly Flannagan & Rebecca Proctor
Temple Moor
7pm Farsley 15-28 Leeds Art
Olivia Woods & Amelia Arnolin
7.40pm Goal Diggers 18-26 Vixens
Lauren Falk & Alex Johnston
8.20pm Carr Manor 19-23 Physio
Ruth Lowis & Heather Smith
Game off – Gems, DLA Piper & all Div 2 teams
Wednesday 7th February
Leeds City Academy
6.20pm DLA Piper 10-31 Leeds Art
Heidi Edwards & Nell Sidwell
7pm Hoopsie Daises 22-17 Pudsey
Rebecca Stoppard & Ash Smeaton
7.40pm Yeti’s 23-11 Vixens
Hannah Cheshire & Ella Caldicott
8.20pm Physio 26-12 Goal Diggers
Claire Hunter & Rebecca Moore
9pm Carr Manor 12-25 Gems
Rose Montague & Ho Stow
Crawshaw
7pm Aireheads 18-32 Alphas
Maleehah Qadim & Molly Flannagan
7.40pm Nets Go 12-29 Goals Aloud
Isabel Ploughman & Georgina Sugden
8.20pm Thundercats 19-9 Unite
Bridget Audsley & Zoe Mairhead
To be re-arranged due to exams;
7pm Basic Pitches vs Untouchables
7.40pm Hooplas vs Hoops & Brutes
8.20pm Phoenix vs 7UP – moved to Weds 14th Feb
Game off – Farsley
Wednesday 14th February
Leeds City Academy
6.20pm Unite 24-22 Goal Diggers
Cath Gray & Emma Wilkinson
7pm Pudsey 20-10 Aireheads
India Heppell & Mateehah Qadim
7.40pm Physio 24-18 Vixens
Jodie Bolton & Freya George
8.20pm Yeti’s 26-13 Gems
Georgina Morrill & Sophie Warner
9pm Phoenix 9-18 7UP
Rebecca Golighty & Amy Barnett
Temple Moor
7pm Hoopsie Daises 28-14 Alphas
Zoe Kane & Chloe Outen
7.40pm Hooplas 21-21 Untouchables
Alex Johnston & Emily Senior
8.20pm Basic Pitches 23-11 Hoops & Brutes
Hayley Harrison & Emmie Carter
Game off – Carr Manor, Thundercats & Div 3 teams not mentioned above
Wednesday 21st February
Leeds City Academy
6.20pm Nets Go 0-20 Leeds Art (friendly/forfeit)
Louise Oddy & Amelia Arnolin
7pm Hooplas 19-25 Pudsey
Louise Todd & Charlie Mynard
7.40pm Carr Manor 17-26 Vixens
Emma Baron & Nicki Managh
8.20pm Unite 18-18 Gems
Naomi Gains & Sophie Warner
9pm Yeti’s 22-23 Goal Diggers
Anna Halliday & Mily Spiegel
Crawshaw
7pm Goals Aloud 28-13 Farsley
Georgina Sugden & Beth Smith
7.40pm Thundercats 27-14 Physio
Sian Goodbold & Jacqui Manton
8.20pm Aireheads 19-7 Untouchables
Laura Broadwell & Maddie Svenson
Games to be re-arranged due to exams;
7pm Basic Pitches vs Alphas
7.40pm Phoenix vs DLA Piper
8.20pm Hoopsie Daises vs Hoops & Brutes
Game off – 7UP
Wednesday 28th February
Temple Moor
7pm Hoopsie Daises 22-18 Untouchables
Zoe Kane & Victoria Foster
7.40pm Phoenix 18-15 Farsley
Kiah Goodison & Gemma Loveridge
8.20pm Basic Pitches 20-0 Pudsey (friendly)
Hannah Coleman & Jaz Hutchinson
To be re-arranged;
7pm 7UP vs Leeds Art
7.40pm Aireheads vs Hoops & Brutes
8.20pm Hooplas vs Alphas
Game off – Nets Go, Goals Aloud, DLA Piper & Div 1 teams
Wednesday 6th March
Leeds City Academy
6.20pm Goals Aloud 13-29 Leeds Art
Gemma Craven & Zara Rafiq
7pm Nets Go 32-7 DLA Piper
Katie Griffiths & Charlie Main
7.40pm 7UP 12-8 Farsley
Urmilla Mistry & Beth Smith
8.20pm Physio 6-20 Gems
Emma Bickley & April Boyd
9pm Alphas 22-24 Pudsey
Charlotte Halifax & Louise Wakenshaw
Temple Moor
7pm Basic Pitches 25-15 Hooplas
Ava Arundel &Alex Johnston-Hulme
7.40pm Carr Manor 18-7 Goal Diggers
Becca Campbell & Lydia George
8.20pm Unite 17-29 Vixens
Heather Kendall & Rebecca Carr
Game off – Yeti’s & Phoenix
To be re-arranged;
7pm Aireheads vs Hoopsie Daises
7.40pm Yeti’s vs Thundercats
8.20pm Untouchables vs Hoops & Brutes
Wednesday 13th March
Leeds City Academy
6.20pm DLA Piper 15-23 Farsley
Charlie Main & Holly Woods
7pm Phoenix 18-21 Nets Go
Kiah Goodison & Isabelle Plowman
7.40pm Carr Manor 9-20 Unite
Emily Ambrose & Leah Flanagan
8.20pm Gems 25-10 Goal Diggers
Olivia Cranmer & Emma Wilkinson
9pm Untouchables 22-26 Hoops & Brutes
Maddie Svenston & Claire Cox
Crawshaw
7pm 7UP 19-21 Goals Aloud
Gemma Boreham & Izzy Stephens
7.40pm Aireheads 12-20 Hoopsie Daises
Alix Rhodes & Izzy Stephens
8.20pm Thundercats 44-30 Vixens (Double header)
Dulcie Lawton & Becca Carr
Temple Moor
7pm Yeti’s 20-27 Physio
Chloe Williams & Heather Smith
7.40pm Basic Pitches 24-17 Hooplas
Ava Arundel & Nikki Shaw
8.20pm Alphas 22-22 Pudsey
Chloe Outen & Debbie Gathercole
Game off – Leeds Art
Wednesday 20th March
Leeds City Academy
6.20pm DLA Piper 5-21 Leeds Art
Charlie Main & Amelia Arnolin
7pm Untouchables 12-26 Alphas
Tilly Hall & Chloe Outon
7.40pm Hoops & Brutes 16-18 Pudsey
Emmie Carter & Louise Wakensaw
8.20pm Gems 19-21 Vixens
Sophie Warner & Katie Parsons
9pm Yeti’s 20-24 Carr Manor
Georgina Morrill & Becca Campbell
Crawshaw
7pm Thundercats 32-18 Goal Diggers (Double header)
Stacey Powell & Lydia George
7.40pm Basic Pitches 18-25 Aireheads
Aileen Duffy & Lara Broadwell
8.20pm Nets Go 7-9 Goals Aloud
Sadie Cooper & Georgina Sugden
Temple Moor
7pm Physio 20-18 Unite
Nicola Brown & Leah Flanagan
7.40pm Hooplas 20-0 Hoopsie Daises (forfeit)
Debs Wallis & Tutku Dogan
8.20pm Phoenix 20-19 7UP
Gemma Holmes & Rooksan Ahmed
Game off – Farsley
Wednesday 27th March
Leeds City Academy
6.20pm Farsley 20-0 Leeds Art (Walkover win)
7pm 7UP 18-21 Nets Go
Marni Charles & Sadie Cooper
7.40pm Pudsey 22-22 Untouchables
Ash Smeaton & Francesca Murphy
8.20pm Yeti’s 21-20 Unite
Millie Pryke & Leah Flanagan
9pm Basic Pitches 19-19 Hoopsie Daises
Aileen Duffy & Rebecca Stoppard
Crawshaw
7pm Hooplas 25-17 Aireheads
Lizzie Morrison & Lara Broadwell
7.40pm Phoenix 12-21 Goals Aloud
Rachael Burdett & Gina Sugden
8.20pm Thundercats 21-19 Gems
George Harrison & Becca Lax
Temple Moor
7pm Carr Manor 14-14 Physio
Heather Smith & Sophie Hollis
7.40pm Goal Diggers 21-31 Vixens
Molly Flannigan & Sophie Best
8.20pm Alphas 26-20 Hoops & Brutes
Chloe Outen & Emmie Carter
Game off – DLA Piper
Wednesday 3rd April
Leeds City Academy
6.20pm Nets Go 12-21 Farsley
Louise Oddy & Beth Smith
7pm Hooplas 20-28 Hoops & Brutes
Louise Todd & Emmie Carter
7.40pm Basic Pitches 26-14 Untouchables
Lauren Clark-Sutherland & Elissa Wheat
8.20pm 7UP 14-19 DLA Piper
Urmilla Mistry & Mami Seck
Leeds Trinity Uni (outdoor)
7pm Aireheads 13-26 Alphas
Lara Broadwell & Molly Flannagan
7.40pm Thundercats 12-10 Unite
Stacey Powell & Georgina Rushforth
8.20pm Yeti’s vs Vixens (to be re-arranged)
Temple Moor
7pm Hoopsie Daises 27-14 Pudsey
Eve Murray & Abi Mason
7.40pm Physio 23-14 Goal Diggers
Heather Smith & Katie Martin
8.20pm Carr Manor 10-16 Gems
Rose Montague & Becca Lax
Game off – Goals Aloud
Phoenix 20-0 Leeds Art Walkover win
Wednesday 10th April
Leeds City Academy
6.20pm Nets Go 14-32 Leeds Art
Louise Oddy & Lily Crabtree-East
7pm Unite 26-12 Goal Diggers
Cath Gray & Trina Welsh
7.40pm Basic Pitches 10-14 Hoops & Brutes
Charlotte Reed & Emmie Carter
8.20pm Yeti’s 16-6 Gems
Beth Greaty & Sophie Warner
9pm Phoenix 27-21 DLA Piper
Gemma Holmes & Mami Seck
Temple Moor
7pm Physio 27-17 Vixens
Jackie Manton & Hannah Cakebread
7.40pm Hoopsie Daises 15-23 Alphas
Felicia Sutton & Chloe Outen
8.20pm Hooplas 27-13 Untouchables
Laura Bruin & Victoria Foster
Game off – 7UP
Games being re-arranged;
7pm Pudsey vs Aireheads
7.40pm Goals Aloud vs Farsley
8.20pm Thundercats vs Carr Manor
Wednesday 17th April
Leeds City Academy
6.20pm 7UP vs Leeds Art
7pm Basic Pitches vs Alphas
7.40pm Hooplas vs Pudsey
8.20pm Phoenix vs Farsley
9pm Unite vs Gems
Crawshaw
7pm Aireheads vs Untouchables
7.40pm Thundercats vs Physio
8.20pm Goals Aloud vs DLA Piper
Temple Moor
7pm Carr Manor vs Vixens
7.40pm Yeti’s vs Goal Diggers
8.20pm Hoopsie Daises vs Hoops & Brutes (Double Header)
Game off – Nets Go
Wednesday 24th April
Leeds City Academy
6.20pm Unite vs Vixens
7pm Nets Go vs DLA Piper
7.40pm 7UP vs Farsley
8.20pm Hooplas vs Alphas (Double Header)
9pm Physio vs Gems
Crawshaw
7pm Yeti’s vs Thundercats
7.40pm Goals Aloud vs Leeds Art
8.20pm Aireheads vs Hoops & Brutes
Temple Moor
7pm Hoopsie Daises vs Untouchables
7.40pm Carr Manor vs Goal Diggers
8.20pm Basic Pitches vs Pudsey
Game off – Phoenix
Wednesday 1st May
Leeds Trinity Academy (LS9)
7pm Basic Pitches vs Hooplas
7.40pm Hooplas vs Hoops & Brutes
8.20pm Untouchables vs Hoops & Brutes (Double Header)
Crawshaw
7pm Thundercats vs Gems
7.40pm Aireheads vs Hoopsie Daises (Double Header)
8.20pm Goals Aloud vs DLA Piper
Temple Moor
7pm Alphas vs Pudsey
7.40pm Yeti’s vs Carr Manor
8.20pm Nets Go vs Farsley
No game – Any teams not mentioned above
Wednesday 8th May
Leeds Trinity Academy (LS9)
7pm Phoenix vs DLA Piper
7.40pm Basic Pitches vs Untouchables
8.20pm Basic Pitches vs Alphas
Leeds Trinity Uni (outdoor)
7pm Aireheads vs Hoops & Brutes
7.40pm Pudsey vs Aireheads
Crawshaw
7pm Goals Aloud vs Farsley
7.40pm Thundercats vs Carr Manor (Double Header)
8.20pm Yeti’s vs Thundercats
7UP win vs Leeds Art
No game – anyone not named above
New summer league set to begin Weds 15th May!
Want to get involved?
We have leagues for everyone from just women based leagues to one of the countries biggest mixed leagues. Compete in high quality games and experiences for beginners, social players as well as elite players.
Join us