Leeds City/The Edge

This weeks fixtures

Thursday 18th August

The Edge

7pm Flaming Hoops vs Gryphons

7.40pm Stormers vs Amity

8.20pm Mix Up’s vs Stormers

Leeds City Academy

6.40pm Gems vs Jet Ballers

7.20pm Koalas vs All Saints

8pm Warriors vs Ballers

8.40pm Anne Ballin vs Tigers

Thursday 7th July

The Edge

7pm Koalas 34-13 Gryphons

Sharon Gallagher & Michelle Smith

7.40pm Amity 21-26 Mix Up’s

Hannah Jordan & Catherine Gray

8.20pm Stormers 15-13 All Saints

Alice Baker & Ellis Hagan

No Game Flaming Hoops

Leeds City Academy

7pm Anne Ballin 5-29 Warriors

Molly Niklas & Chelsea Davidson

7.40pm Gems 16-20 Ballers

Carol Oldroyd & Jessica Lofthouse

8.20pm Jet Ballers 25-8 Tigers (F)

Sophie Longdon & Beth Maull

 

Thursday 14th July

Leeds City Academy

6.40pm All Saints 30-31 Mix Up’s

Lauren Faulk & Catherine Gray

7.20pm Flaming Hoops 16-22 Koalas

Laura Ward & Vicki Gee

8pm Amity 19-23 Koalas

Hayley O’brien & Vicki Gee

8.40pm Gryphons 19-25 Stormers

Sarah Watson & Gill Meakin

The Edge

7pm Anne Ballin 16-18 Tigers

Rianne Docteur & Beth Maull

7.40pm Gems 19-13 JetBallers

Beth Burnhill & Helen Cooke

8.20pm Warriors 16-10 Ballers

Izzy Taylor & Sarah White

 

Thursday 21st July

The Edge

7pm Amity 22-13 All Saints

Hannah Jordan & Becky Cameron

7.40pm Stormers 13-20 Flaming Hoops

Amber Dickinson & Kate Sauage

8.20pm Gems 20-0 Tigers

Flo Stow & Vicky Skarupke

Leeds City Academy

6.40pm Warriors 9-22 Jet Ballers

Becca Carr & Sophie London

7.20pm Anne Ballin 10-30 Ballers

Martha Bedford & Jessica Lofthouse

8pm Mix Up’s 21-15 Gryphons

Catherine Gray & Jaqui  Manton

8.40pm Koalas 23-18 Mix Up’s

Hannah Bates & Ceri Ewen

 

Thursday 28th July

The Edge – Rearranged due to venue complications

7pm Stormers vs Koalas

7.40pm Amity vs Gryphons

8.20pm Gems vs Anne Ballin

Leeds City Academy

6.40pm Warriors 20-0 Tigers

Charlotte Morris & Marian Lekaki

7.20pm Ballers 19-21 Jet Ballers

Amanda Schofield & Sophie Longdon

8pm Mix Up’s 20-13 Flaming Hoops

Caroline Broad & Chloe Caygill

8.40pm All Saints 19-25 Flaming Hoops

Izzy Taylor & Katie Gajdosova

 

Thursday 4th August 

The Edge

7pm Koalas 37-24 Mix Up’s

Verity Barbour & –

7.40pm Stormers 24-20 Amity

Tonyee Paul & Nicola Stiff

8.20pm Flaming Hoops 17-30 Amity

Charlotte Surr & Nicola Stiff

Leeds City Academy

6.40pm Jet Ballers 37-6 Anne Ballin

Lindsay Mitchell & Rianne Docteur

7.20pm Gems 21-17 Warriors

Jenny Twentyman & Chelsea Davidson

8pm Ballers 17-18 Tigers

Jessica Lofthouse & Lauren Falk

8.40pm Gryphons 16-14 All Saints

Tasneem & Katie Huet

 

Thursday 11th August

The Edge

7pm Gryphons 15-16 All Saints

Jess Noble & Tilly Seanor

7.40pm All Saints 11-28 Flaming Hoops

Tilly Seanor & Charlotte Surr

8.20pm Amity 23-24 Koalas

Hannah Jordan & Lucy Doran

Leeds City Academy

6.40pm Mix Up’s 31-34 Stormers

Catherine Gray & Megan Anderson

7.20pm Anne Ballin 0-20 Warriors

8pm Jet Ballers 29-12 Tigers

Sophie Longden & Aimee Halifax

8.40pm Gems 16-15 Ballers

Beth Burnhill & Lindsay Warren

 

Thursday 18th August

The Edge

7pm Flaming Hoops vs Gryphons

7.40pm Stormers vs Amity

8.20pm Mix Up’s vs Stormers

Leeds City Academy

6.40pm Gems vs Jet Ballers

7.20pm Koalas vs All Saints

8pm Warriors vs Ballers

8.40pm Anne Ballin vs Tigers

 

Thursday 25th August

The Edge

7pm Flaming Hoops vs Gryphons

7.40pm Koalas vs Gryphons

8.20pm Stormers vs All Saints

Leeds City Academy

6.40pm Gems vs Tigers

7.20pm Anne Ballin vs Ballers

8pm Amity vs Mix Up’s

8.40pm Warriors vs Jet Ballers

 

Thursday 1st September

The Edge

7pm Flaming Hoops vs Koalas

7.40pm Flaming Hoops vs Amity

8.20pm All Saints vs Mix Up’s

Leeds City Academy

6.40pm Warriors vs Tigers

7.20pm Ballers vs Jet Ballers

8pm Gems vs Anne Ballin

8.40pm Gryphons vs Stormers


Thursday 8th September

The Edge

7pm Stormers vs Flaming Hoops

7.40pm Amity vs All Saints

8.20pm Koalas vs All Saints

Leeds City Academy

6.40pm Jet Ballers vs Anne Ballin

7.20pm Gems vs Warriors

8pm Mix Up’s vs Gryphons

8.40pm Ballers vs Tigers

 

Thursday 15th September

The Edge

7pm Stormers vs Koalas

7.40pm Amity vs Gryphons

8.20pm Mix Up’s vs Flaming Hoops

No Game – All Saints

Grading/Friendly Games –

Leeds City Academy

6.40pm Jet Ballers vs Anne Ballin

7.20pm Gems vs Ballers

8pm Warriors vs Tigers

 

New season starts Thursday 22nd September with new sides ready to join!!

Want to get involved?

We have leagues for everyone from just women based leagues to one of the countries biggest mixed leagues. Compete in high quality games and experiences for beginners, social players as well as elite players.

Join us