Monday women’s fixtures/results
This weeks fixtures
Monday 20th May
Woodhouse Grove
7pm No Direction vs BGCC
7pm Slick Chicks vs Hoops Don’t Lie
7.40pm Hoops & Scoops vs Warriors
7.40pm Beta-Blockers vs Ay Oh Let’s Go
8.20pm Harrogaters vs Leeds Winos
8.20 pm All Sorts vs David Lloyd
Monday 8th January
Horsforth High School
6.20pm NGRTR 8-15 Hotshots
Nadia Paterson & Beth Rodgers
7pm Net’s Get It On 8-19 Ay Oh Let’s Go
Kate Peel & Elinor Kinrade
7.40pm All Sorts 13-19 No Direction
Kim Doherty & Sarah Yorke
8.20pm Hoops Don’t Lie 20-22 Hoops I Did It Again
Emma Collingswood & Sophie Anderson
9pm Crunchy Net 16-23 Slick Chicks
Anna Speak & Harriet Rowley
Swallow Hill
8.20pm Beta-Blockers 5-21 Thank U Nets
Amy Graham & Emily Senior
Bradford Grammar
8.45pm BGCC 13-24 David Lloyd
Emille O’Connor & Rachel Woods
Leeds Trinity Academy
7pm Nets Top Model 27-14 Wing Women
Sophie Hay & Nina Sumner
No game – Div 1 due to mock exams
Monday 15th January
Horsforth High School
6.20pm No Direction 14-11 Slick Chicks
Katie Persons & Jo Illingworth
7pm Hoops & Scoops 22-16 Leeds Winos
Lydia Corteen & Maddy Penark
7.40pm All Sorts 26-16 Crunchy Net
Lucy Bullimore & Anna Speak
8.20pm Net’s Get It On 18-4 NGRTR
Rachel Attley & Lisa Lewis
9pm Wing Women 10-16 Thank U Nets
Becca Wells & Jess Kelly
Swallow Hill
7pm Goal Diggers 27-8 Warriors
Abbie Morter & Jess Presky-Clarke
Bradford Grammar
6.45pm Chillies 20-10 Pudsey
Rosie Beavers & India Heppel
Leeds Trinity Academy
7pm Ay Oh Let’s Go 7-16 Hotshots
Paige Foster & Abbey Hellson
7.40pm Nets Top Model 23-6 Beta-Blockers
Chelsea Davidson & Hannah Stankler
Game off – Harrogaters, Hoops Don’t Lie, BGCC, Hoops I Did It Again & David Lloyd
Monday 22nd January
Horsforth High School
6.20pm Hoops Don’t Lie 14-11 BGCC
Aniela Dunn & Olivia Wagstaff
7pm Hoops I Did It Again 17-36 David Lloyd
Charlotte Bayes & Anna Griffin
7.40pm Harrogaters 47-6 Hoops & Scoops
Meg Kay & Becky Styrin
8.20pm Leeds Winos 10-22 Warriors
Charlotte Lee & Jess Presky-Clarke
9pm Chillies 18-12 Goal Diggers
George Harrison & Katie Martin
Game off – Any teams not named above
Monday 29th January
Horsforth High School
6.20pm BGCC 15-23 Hoops I Did It Again
Katie Moore & Sophie Anderson
7pm Chillies 28-10 Hoops & Scoops
Sarah Kirkham & Becky Styrin
7.40pm Wing Women 21-5 Beta-Blockers
Rebecca Wells & Keely Fletcher
8.20pm David Lloyd 20-15 Hoops Don’t Lie
Rachel Woods & Hannah Stankler
9pm NGRTR 9-16 Ay Oh Let’s Go
Christine Thompson & Claudia Urry
Ralph Thoresby
6.20pm Goal Diggers 14-29 Harrogaters
Abbie Morter & Sarah Hancox
7pm No Direction 30-13 Crunchy Net
Georgina Morrill & Grace Papworth
7.40pm All Sorts 10-19 Slick Chicks
Kim Doherty & Erin Rivers
8.20pm Hotshots 20-0 Net’s Get It On (forfeit)
9pm Nets Top Model 12-5 Thank U Nets
Georgina Briggs & Gemma Goodwin
Bradford Grammar
7.25pm Pudsey 19-19 Warriors
Abbi Mason & Chloe Williams
Game off – Leeds Winos
Monday 5th February
Ralph Thoresby
6.20pm Thank U Nets 17-5 Hotshots
Hannah Holdsworth & Ash Foley
7pm Crunchy Net 19-15 BGCC
Grace Papworth & Katie Moore
7.40pm Beta-Blockers 9-10 NGRTR
Adele Page & Emma Renard
8.20pm Slick Chicks 16-12 David Lloyd
Georgina Mormill & Kirat Panesar
9pm Harrogaters 28-14 Pudsey
Lauren Falk & Ashley Smeeton
Swallow Hill
7pm Nets Top Model 15-9 Net’s Get It On
Georgia Briggs & Rachel Attley
7.40pm Chillies 32-10 Warriors
Alyssa Francis & Jess Presky-Clarke
8.20pm Wing Women 18-4 Ay Oh Let’s Go
Ellis Cleland & Sarah Pritchett
Leeds Trinity Academy
7pm All Sorts 16-13 Hoops Don’t Lie
Kerri Hill & Zoe Kane
7.40pm Goal Diggers 34-8 Leeds Winos
Amy Brewster & Molly Mcnae
8.20pm No Direction 12-16 Hoops I Did It Again
Katie Parsons & Sophie Anderson
Game off – Hoops & Scoops
Monday 12th February
Horsforth High School
6.20pm Thank U Nets 16-7 NGRTR
Samantha Harris & Ellie Hawthorn
7pm No Direction 27-10 Hoops Don’t Lie
Katie Imeson & Aniela Dunn
7.40pm All Sorts 19-22 Hoops I Did It Again
Kerry Hill & Charlotte Bayes
8.20pm David Lloyd 20-27 Crunchy Net
Lois Banks & Beth Mason
9pm Hotshots 9-34 Beta-Blockers
Sally Scott & Erin Hitchman
Game off – All sides not named above
Monday 19th February
Ralph Thoresby
6.20pm Crunchy Net 14-18 Hoops Don’t Lie
Anna Haliday & Beth Weeks
7pm No Direction 24-18 David Lloyd
Georgina Morrill & Sylvia Thompson-Wong
7.40pm Slick Chicks 20-23 Hoops I Did It Again
Anna Haliday & Emily Ambroise
8.20pm Nets Top Model 18-2 NGRTR
Betty Speechley & Lisa Lewis
9pm All Sorts 12-11 BGCC
Emma Wilkinson & Ellie Dibb
Game off – Warriors & all teams not named above
Monday 26th February
Woodhouse Grove – (to be re-arranged)
7pm No Direction vs BGCC
7pm Slick Chicks vs Hoops Don’t Lie
7.40pm Hoops & Scoops vs Warriors
7.40pm Beta-Blockers vs Ay Oh Let’s Go
8.20pm Harrogaters vs Leeds Winos
8.20 pm All Sorts vs David Lloyd
Ralph Thoresby
6.20pm Goal Diggers 21-20 Pudsey
Katie Martin & India Heppel
7pm Crunchy Net 25-29 Hoops I Did It Again
Anna Speak & Charlotte Bayes
7.40pm Thank U Nets 27-9 Net’s Get It On
Gemma Goodwin & Rachel Attley
8.20pm Wing Women 19-11 NGRTR
Rebecca Wells & Lindsey Hardcastle
9pm Nets Top Model 21-2 Hotshots
Betty Speechley & Sally Scott
Game off – Chillies
Monday 4th March
Horsforth High School
6.20pm BGCC 17-24 David Lloyd
Gemma Duckworth & Rachel Woods
7pm All Sorts 19-20 No Direction
Kerri Hill & Kate Imeson
7.40pm Nets Top Model 19-11 Wing Women
Anna Kaezmarczyk & Ellis Cleland
8.20pm Net’s Get It On 20-14 Ay Oh Let’s Go
Rachel Attley & Sarah Pritchett
9pm Crunchy Net 19-16 Slick Chicks
Grace Papworth & Chloe Normyle
Ralph Thoresby
6.20pm Goal Diggers 23-16 Hoops & Scoops
Katie Mudd & Becca Lax
7pm Beta-Blockers 7-21 Thank U Nets
Charlie Mynard & Charlotte Lee
7.40pm NGRTR 12-7 Hotshots
Bethany Cowling & Leah Patel
8.20pm Hoops Don’t Lie 22-27 Hoops I Did It Again
Daisy Wrigley & Hannah Watkins
Game off – Warriors, Chillies, Harrogaters, Leeds Winos & Pudsey
Monday 11th March
Horsforth High School
6.20pm Leeds Winos 18-15 Warriors
Isabel Ploughman & Joanna Keetley
7pm Ay Oh Let’s Go 16-9 Hotshots
Kasia Litwin & Leah Patel
7.40pm Harrogaters 36-3 Hoops & Scoops
Lauren Falk & Bethan Hailwood
8.20pm Hoops I Did It Again 4-30 David Lloyd
Hannah Watkins & Sylvia Thompson-Wong
9pm Wing Women 22-14 Thank U Nets
Ellis Cleland & Claire Johnson
Ralph Thoresby
6.20pm Nets Top Model 13-13 Beta-Blockers
Sophie Hay & Julia Ward
7pm All Sorts 20-14 Crunchy Net
Kellie Summers & Kirsty Allan
7.40pm Net’s Get It On 19-6 NGRTR
Tessa Ruse & Lindsey Hardcastle
8.20pm No Direction 12-18 Slick Chicks
Sarah Yorke & Jo Kitchen
9pm Hoops Don’t Lie 14-24 BGCC
Beth Weeks & Danika Todhunter
Bradford Grammar
7pm Chillies 22-15 Goal Diggers
Naomi Adamson & Katie Martin
Game off – Pudsey
Monday 18th March
Horsforth High School
6.20pm Leeds Winos 40-24 Pudsey (Double Header)
Kate Griffiths & Sarah Berry
7pm Wing Women 18-1 Hotshots
Ellis Cleland & Abbie Hewson
7.40pm Wing Women 15-11 Beta-Blockers
Gabby Abbott & Bridie Bedford
8.20pm Beta-Blockers 10-20 Net’s Get It On
Bridie Bedford & Robyn Wilson
Benton Park
8pm Chillies 26-32 Harrogaters (Double Header)
Steph Wright & Emma Knowles
8.40pm Thank U Nets 18-5 Ay Oh Let’s Go
Tilly Hall & Erin Rivers
9.20pm Goal Diggers 0-20 Hoops & Scoops (Friendly)
Emma Wilkinson & Fiona Moore
No game – All teams not mentioned above
Monday 25th March
Horsforth High School
6.20pm All Sorts 24-11 Slick Chicks
Emma Wilkinson & Kate Lund
7pm BGCC 20-0 Hoops I Did It Again (Friendly)
Becky O’Connor & Hannah Watkins
7.40pm Nets Top Model 13-6 Thank U Nets
Romilly Benson & Linz Wilkinson
8.20pm David Lloyd 24-8 Hoops Don’t Lie
Lois Banks & Beth Weeks
9pm No Direction 20-23 Crunchy Net
Lauren Heaven & Anna Speak
Leeds Trinity Academy
7.40pm Hotshots 31-9 Net’s Get It On
Olivia Cranmer & Rebecca Golenya
Swallow Hill
7pm Pudsey 11-41 Warriors
Debbie Gathercole & Rachel Thorp
7.40pm Goal Diggers 10-29 Harrogaters
Abbie Morter & Lauren Falk
8.20pm NGRTR 7-14 Ay Oh Let’s Go
Lindsey Hardcastle & Kasia Litwin
Bradford Grammar
7.45pm Chillies 28-17 Hoops & Scoops
Alyssa Francis & Victoria Willington
Game off – Leeds Winos, Wing Women & Beta Blockers
No Games Easter Monday – Next Games Monday 8th April!
Monday 8th April
Horsforth High School
6.20pm Crunchy Net 38-16 BGCC
Anna Speak & Katie Moore
7pm No Direction 25-20 Hoops I Did It Again
Sarah Yorke & Charlotte Bayes
7.40pm Thank U Nets 7-3 Hotshots
Kez Baillie & Jess Margiotta
8.20pm Wing Women 19-7 Ay Oh Let’s Go
Ellis Cleland & Claudia Urry
9pm Beta-Blockers 11-16 NGRTR
Erin Hitchman & Lindsey Hardcastle
Leeds Trinity Uni (indoor)
8pm Goal Diggers 19-20 Leeds Winos
Claire & Victoria Harris
8.45pm Slick Chicks 13-41 David Lloyd
Kelly Liewellyn & Rachel Woods
Benton Park
8.10pm Chillies 22-10 Warriors
Sian Goodbald & Chloe Williams
8.50pm Harrogaters 23-9 Pudsey
Aimee Bowen & Mona Foster
Game off – Hoops & Scoops
Re-arranged to 13th May;
All Sorts vs Hoops Don’t Lie
Nets Top Model vs Net’s Get It On
Monday 15th April
Horsforth High School
6.20pm Chillies 32-13 Leeds Winos
Sara Kirkham & Maddie Pennock
7pm Hoops & Scoops 22-17 Pudsey
Lydia Corteen & Hayley Stokes
7.40pm Nets Top Model 24-7 Ay Oh Let’s Go
Georgina Briggs & Paige Foster
8.20pm Harrogaters 23-10 Warriors
Emma Knowles & Hannah El-Kholy
9pm David Lloyd 27-18 Crunchy Net
Lois Banks & Beth Mason
Ralph Thoresby
6.20pm Slick Chicks 14-9 BGCC
Erin Rivers & Emillie O’Conner
7pm Thank U Nets 19-2 NGRTR
Samantha Harris & Claire Hancock
7.40pm Hotshots 9-11 Beta-Blockers
Ash Foley & Caitlin Briggs
8.20pm No Direction 23-18 Hoops Don’t Lie
Sarah York & Beth Weeks
Swallow Hill
7pm All Sorts 23-9 Hoops I Did It Again
Kim Doherty & Hannah Dutka
7.40pm Wing Women 28-4 Net’s Get It On
Amy Barnett & Tessa Ruse
Game off – Goal Diggers
Monday 22nd April
Horsforth High School
6.20pm Hoops & Scoops 23-10 Leeds Winos
Louise Slaney & Jenna Wood
7pm All Sorts 7-8 BGCC
Kim Doherty & Ellie Dibb
7.40pm Goal Diggers 23-10 Warriors
Hannah Holdsworth & Joanna Keetley
8.20pm Nets Top Model 14-9 NGRTR
Anna Caz & Emma Renard
9pm No Direction 15-24 David Lloyd
Jenna Saunders & Lois Banks
Ralph Thoresby
6.20pm Slick Chicks 28-26 Hoops I Did It Again
Anna Haliday & Charlotte Bayes
7pm Wing Women 11-7 Hotshots
Amy Hague & Jasneem Lunat
7.40pm Beta-Blockers 6-18 Net’s Get It On
Bridie Bedford & Paige Henry
8.20pm Crunchy Net 30-20 Hoops Don’t Lie
Beth Mason & Beth Weeks
Bradford Grammar
7.40pm Chillies 33-6 Pudsey
Rosie Beavers & Abi Mason
Co op Academy (LS9)
9.20pm Thank U Nets 32-4 Ay Oh Let’s Go
Emily Brown & Claudia Urry
Game off – Harrogaters
Monday 29th April
Horsforth High School
6.20pm Slick Chicks 14-16 Hoops Don’t Lie
Kate Lund & Mahum Sheraz
7pm Crunchy Net 17-12 Hoops I Did It Again
Beth Mason & Hannah Dutka
7.40pm Beta-Blockers 2-15 Ay Oh Let’s Go
Bridie Bedford & Claudia Urry
8.20pm No Direction 21-10 BGCC
Lauren Heaven & Ellie Dibb
9pm Goal Diggers 17-17 Pudsey
Abbie Morter & Debbie Gathercole
Ralph Thoresby
6.20pm All Sorts 9-16 David Lloyd
Emma Wilkinson & Sylvia Thompson-Wong
7pm Nets Top Model 22-10 Hotshots
Melanie Owens & Debbie Gathercole
7.40pm Harrogaters 30-4 Leeds Winos
Aimee Bowen & Charlotte Lee
8.20pm Wing Women 14-3 NGRTR
Ellis Cleland & Claire Hancock
Swallow Hill
7pm Hoops & Scoops 16-29 Warriors
Mimi Austin & Leanne Senior
7.40pm Thank U Nets 12-18 Net’s Get It On
Samantha Harris & Nashaat Imran Salih-Bello
Game off – Chillies
No games Monday 6th May Bank Holiday!
Monday 13th May
Some teams have 2 fixtures please check!
Woodhouse Grove
6.20pm All Sorts 21-16 Hoops Don’t Lie
Nicci Shaw & Beth Weeks
6.20pm Nets Top Model 14-6 Net’s Get It On
Anna Kaz & Mia Blythe
7pm Wing Women 16-16 Net’s Get It On
Grace Kerbyson & Rachel Attley
7pm Nets Top Model 12-12 Ay Oh Let’s Go
Georgia Briggs & Rachel Attley
7.40pm Harrogaters 13-14 Warriors
Sophie Hollis & Taryn Moss
7.40pm Chillies 23-16 Leeds Winos
Rosie Beavers & Maddie Pennock
8.20pm Slick Chicks 25-6 BGCC
Erin Rivers & Liv Wagstaff
8.20pm Hoops & Scoops 16-8 Pudsey
April Boyd & Alyssa Francis
Monday 20th May
Woodhouse Grove
7pm No Direction vs BGCC
7pm Slick Chicks vs Hoops Don’t Lie
7.40pm Hoops & Scoops vs Warriors
7.40pm Beta-Blockers vs Ay Oh Let’s Go
8.20pm Harrogaters vs Leeds Winos
8.20 pm All Sorts vs David Lloyd
Want to get involved?
We have leagues for everyone from just women based leagues to one of the countries biggest mixed leagues. Compete in high quality games and experiences for beginners, social players as well as elite players.
Join us