Horsforth High School/Ralph Thoresby

This weeks fixtures

Monday 15th August

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Emperor Blues vs Rockhopper Yellows

7pm Leeds Winos vs Wing Women

7.40pm Hoops vs Unite

8.20pm All Sorts vs Slick Chicks

9pm Netclub 7 vs No Direction

Woodhouse Grove

7pm BGCC vs Warriors

Bradford Grammar

7.20pm Goal Diggers vs Longshots

No Game Randoms

Monday 16th May

Horsforth Trinity Uni – Games postponed due to rain

6.20pm Goal Diggers vs No Direction

7pm Emperor Blues vs Wing Women

7.40pm Rockhopper Yellows vs Warriors

9pm Leeds Winos vs Slick Chicks

Woodhouse Grove

7pm All Sorts 14-10 BGCC

Harriett Mellor & Ellie Dibb

7.45pm Randoms 15-12 Unite

Charlotte Wilkinson & Teah Bateman

Bradford Grammar

7pm Hoops 14-24 Longshots

Isabelle Plowman & Jenny Surr

No game – Netclub 7 

 

Monday 23rd May

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Warriors 4-34 Emperor Blues

Jessica Presky & Lauren Hobson

7pm All Sorts 32-3 Rockhopper Yellows 

Lucy Bullimore & Maddison Coyle

7.40pm Slick Chicks 20-4 Wing Women

8.20pm Netclub 7 26-10 Goal Diggers 

Ellie Whitehead & Codie Heneachon

9pm No Direction 16-21 Hoops

Lauren Heaven & Isabelle Plowman

Woodhouse Grove

7pm BGCC 14-35 Leeds Winos

Olivia Wagstaff & Amy Howard

Bradford Grammar

8.20pm Longshots 11-11 Randoms

Jenny Surr & Carol Oldroyd

No Game – Unite

 

Monday 30th May

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Emperor Blues 9-25 Slick Chicks

7pm Rockhopper Yellows 5-31 Leeds Winos 

Rachel Bisley & Charlotte Lee

7.40pm Randoms 38-16 No Direction

Elle Lake & Sarah York

8.20pm Warriors 12-29 All Sorts

Jess Presky & Kerri Hill

9pm Hoops 1-30 Netclub 7

Isabelle Plowman & Beth Gresty

Woodhouse Grove

7pm Unite 18-18 Longshots

Aniela Dunn & Lisa Mcilroy

7.45pm Wing Women 20-0 BGCC

No Game – Goal Diggers

 

Monday 6th June

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Leeds Winos 18-24 Warriors

Kate Griffiths & Joanna Keetly

7pm Unite 11-28 No Direction

Beth Weeks & Amber Reid

7.40pm Rockhopper Yellows 8-19 Wing Women

Lauren Jones & Bex Barnes

9pm All Sorts 16-28 Emperor Blues

Kylie Carpenter & Lauren Hobson

Woodhouse Grove

7pm BGCC 20-0 Slick Chicks

7.40pm Randoms 14-21 Netclub 7

Michaela Law & Georgina Shelmerdine

Bradford Grammar

7.40pm Hoops 9-27 Goal Diggers

Isabelle Plowman & Abbie Mortar

No Game Longshots

 

Monday 13th June

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Netclub 7 38-10 Unite

Anna Halliday & Emma Collingswood

7.40pm Slick Chicks 25-4 Rockhopper Yellows

Jodie Bolton & Millie Pratt

8.20pm All Sorts 24-17 Leeds Winos

Harriett Mellor & Niamh Hoggerd

Woodhouse Grove

7pm No Direction 9-33 Longshots

Amber Reid & Debra Fox

7.45pm Emperor Blues 36-11 BGCC

Heather Kendall & Danika Todhunter

Bradford Grammar

7.40pm Goal Diggers 19-13 Randoms

Codie Heneachon & Elle Lake

7.40pm Warriors 19-24 Wing Women

Caroline Lavan & Georgina Gamble

No Game Hoops

 

Monday 20th June

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Leeds Winos 19-30 Emperor Blues

Carly Hunt & Heather Kendall

7.40pm Wing women 16-19 All Sorts

Carly Hunt & Nikki Shaw

9pm Warriors 4-20 Slick Chicks

Jessica Redhead & Jodie Bolton

Woodhouse Grove

7pm Rockhopper Yellows 8-32 BGCC

Milly Pratt & Olivia Wagstaff

7.40pm Unite 13-25 Goal Diggers

Beth Weeks & Claire Mallett

Bradford Grammar

7.40pm Longshots 16-29 Netclub 7

Carys Delahay & Tasneem Lunat

7.40pm Randoms vs Hoops

No Game No Direction

 

Monday 27th June

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Emperor Blues 27-13 Rockhopper Yellows

Alex Wareham & Rachel Bizley

7pm Leeds Winos 25-16 Wing Women

Lauren Falk & Eva Palfreeman

7.40pm Hoops 26-24 Unite

Isabelle Plowman & Nicole Kenyon

8.20pm All Sorts 12-21 Slick Chicks

Kerri Hill & Jodie Bolton

9pm Netclub 7 27-15 No Direction

Georgina Shelmerdine & Sarah Walker

Woodhouse Grove

7pm BGCC 19-18 Warriors

Katie Moore & Sophie Birks

Bradford Grammar

7pm Goal Diggers 23-19 Longshots

Claire Mallett & Jordan Lunn

No Game Randoms

 

Monday 4th July

Leeds City Academy

Unplayed due to venue complications

6.20pm Goal Diggers vs No Direction

7pm Emperor Blues vs Wing Women

7.40pm Rockhopper Yellows vs Warriors

9pm Leeds Winos vs Slick Chicks

Woodhouse Grove

7pm All Sorts 25-10 BGCC

Katie Moore & Harriet Mellor

7.45pm Randoms 39-11 Unite

Louise Samuels & Rebecca Stoppard

Bradford Grammar

7pm Hoops 10-19 Longshots

Faye Croxen & Helen Hart

No game – Netclub 7 

 

Monday 11th July

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Warriors 9-38 Emperor Blues

Caroline Lavan & Charlotte North

7pm All Sorts 32-4 Rockhopper Yellows 

Kylie Carpenter & Rachel Bizley

7.40pm Slick Chicks 21-9 Wing Women

Ellie Cooksmith & Kylie Carpenter

8.20pm Netclub 7 24-18 Goal Diggers 

Natalie Butterfield & Millie Spiegel

9pm No Direction 12-27 Hoops

Finola Burke & Kim Doherty

Woodhouse Grove

7pm BGCC 9-21 Leeds Winos

Ellie Dibb & Helena Pufal

Bradford Grammar

8.20pm Longshots 22-33 Randoms

Leah Delahay & Lauren Faulk

No Game – Unite

 

Monday 18th July

Leeds City Academy

Unplayed due to weather

6.20pm Emperor Blues vs Slick Chicks

7pm Rockhopper Yellows vs Leeds Winos 

8.20pm Randoms vs No Direction

9pm Hoops vs Netclub 7

Woodhouse Grove

7pm Unite vs Longshots

7.40pm Wing Women vs BGCC

Bradford Grammar 

7.40pm Warriors vs All Sorts

No Game – Goal Diggers

 

Monday 25th July

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Leeds Winos 20-0 Warriors (F)

Maddy Pennock & Jess Redhead

7pm Unite 3-31 No Direction

Rebecca Stoppard & Eleanor Whitehead

8.20pm Rockhopper Yellows 25-21 Wing Women

Lauren Hobson & Marian Lekaki

9pm All Sorts 34-19 Emperor Blues

Emma Wilkinson & Jasmine Grant

Woodhouse Grove

7pm BGCC 14-16 Slick Chicks

Katie Moore & Ellie Cook-Smith

7.40pm Randoms 23-13 Netclub 7

Evie Murphy & Georgina Shelmerdine

8.20pm Hoops 25-21 Goal Diggers

Katie Hall & Rebecca Moore

No Game Longshots

 

Monday 1st August

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Netclub 7 37-7 Unite

Georgina Shelmerdine & Beth Weeks

7.40pm Slick Chicks 30-5 Rockhopper Yellows

Sarah Langford & Jo Cowen

8.20pm All Sorts 12-10 Leeds Winos

Ozzie Binnersley & Charlotte Lee

Woodhouse Grove

7pm No Direction 3-32 Longshots

Finola Burke & Jenny Surr

7.40pm Emperor Blues 28-17 BGCC

Eloise Caswell & Katie Moore

8.20pm Warriors 0-20 Wing Women

Jessica Redhead & Rebecca Wells

Bradford Grammar

7pm Goal Diggers 8-27 Randoms

Abbie Morter & Liberty Redding

No Game Hoops

 

Monday 8th August

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Leeds Winos 17-30 Emperor Blues

Niamh Hoggard & Orla Gardiner

7.40pm Wing women 14-25 All Sorts

Georgina Gamble & Abbie Mason

9pm Warriors 18-10 Slick Chicks

Laura Dixon & Rebecca Underwood

Woodhouse Grove

7pm Rockhopper Yellows 20-0 BGCC

Lucy Diamond & Katie Haynes

7.40pm Unite 15-23 Goal Diggers

Beth Weeks & Mia Roscoe

Bradford Grammar

7.20pm Longshots 12-21 Netclub 7

Caroline Chilton & Bryony Seth

7.20pm Randoms 16-12 Hoops

Lucy Butcher & Maddy Fairhurst

No Game No Direction

 

Monday 15th August

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Emperor Blues vs Rockhopper Yellows

7pm Leeds Winos vs Wing Women

7.40pm Hoops vs Unite

8.20pm All Sorts vs Slick Chicks

9pm Netclub 7 vs No Direction

Woodhouse Grove

7pm BGCC vs Warriors

Bradford Grammar

7.20pm Goal Diggers vs Longshots

No Game Randoms

 

Monday 22nd August (Double game week for games missed during the season!)

Leeds City Academy

6.20pm Goal Diggers vs No Direction (double header)

7pm Randoms vs No Direction

 

Woodhouse Grove

7pm Unite vs Longshots

7pm Warriors vs All Sorts

7pm BGCC vs Wing Women

7.40pm Emperor Blues vs Wing Women (Double header)

7.40pm Rockhopper Yellows vs Warriors (double header)

7.40pm Leeds Winos vs Slick Chicks (double header)

8.20pm Leeds Winos vs Rockhopper Yellows

8.20pm Emperor Blues vs Slick Chicks

8.20pm Hoops vs Netclub 7

Want to get involved?

We have leagues for everyone from just women based leagues to one of the countries biggest mixed leagues. Compete in high quality games and experiences for beginners, social players as well as elite players.

Join us